Home / Teachers / Teacher Websites

 

Grade 6
ELA:  Nicole Willsen, Nicole Lemon & Denise Saavedra
Math: Zach Krajcik, Brianna Coker, Sara Higgins
Science: Ameera Nagle
Social Studies: Nicole Fowle & Nina Krauss

Grade 7
ELA: Christina Barquin, Justin DiNardo & Melissa Gaspard
Math: Pavel Colon, Hyewon Shin & Tiffany Henry
Science: Ashley Alfred & Monica McNeil
Social Studies: Sarah Epstein & Andrew Makepeace

Grade 8
ELA: Bryan Garcia & Joseph Lampkin 
Math: Josef Haas & Brian Landin
Science: Vanessa Cruz & Erson Mejia Robin Sharpe
Social Studies: Yarimil Alba & Jo`Nella Queen-Ellerbe

Grade 9
English: Hailey Neal & Jillian Williams, Jeanette Mendez & Michael Denobile
Algebra: Nicholas Apicella, Tashika Rawlins & Leah Weiser
Living Environment: Matthew Harz & Christopher Roney
Global History: Tom Filoramo & Jennifer Garcia

Grade 10
English: Nancy Elias, Brianna SchaarJeanette Mendez & Michael Denobile
Geometry: Anna Chang, Farah Diba, Lauren Jones & Firoza Rahman
Earth Science: Rema Begum, Ryan McIntyre & Wayne Pollak, Brian Kaplan
Global History: Aleida Agosto, Robert Annese, Brian Hillman & Harrison Staple

Grade 11
English: Seth Croft &  Courtney Reynolds
Algebra II/Trigonometry: Jaspreet Singh & Pedro Tejada
Chemistry: Ceren Kilic & Sandra Misic
U.S. History: Stephen Jasikoff & Anthony Marinaccio

Grade 12
English: Shehnaz Khalfan-Washington Connor Guditus
Math: Soyoun Chung, Albina Roman
Physics: Jasleen Singh
Gov./Economics: Alvin Lee (AP Government) (Social Studies)

Art
Middle School Art: Jillian Blough
Visual ArtsRafael Velez
Alice Mizrachi

Music
Leslie-Ann Lopez
Manny Oquendo
Edmundo Ramirez

Physical Education
Sarah McClure
Denis Ocampo
Jennifer O’Gorman
Steadman Short
Krystal Sweidan
Arndray Gay

Spanish
Shakila Mumtaz-Roman
Maria Tully
Hamlet Abreu

ELL
Laura Reyes
Su Tan
Nicole Kagan

Test Prep
Christina Bayha

Tae Kwon Do
Sensei Edwin Castro

 
 
 
 

Calendar Events

     

    Our Partnerships: Urban Health Plan (Institutional Partner)

    Metropolitan Museum of Art - Community Impact @ Columbia University - Fordham University - St. John's University - Lehman's College - Long Island University - Bronx Martial Arts Teachers/Dragons Path Academy - Bloomfield College International Teachers Program (Korea) - City College: Sophie Davis School of Biomedical Education - Gateway Institute School (CUNY) - "College Now" School (Hostos Community College) - Boricua College - Teach For America - Inwood House (After School Program) - Charter School Athletic Association -
     
     
     
     
    Translate »